Current Schedules

2017-2018 Schedule of Games – Media Five Sports
Day Month Date Game Time Station
Fri Aug 18 Football-Pike Central at Ev. Bosse 7p/7:30 WBTO
Fri Aug 18 Football-Castle at TH South 7p/7:30 WJPS
Fri Aug 18 Football-Linton v. Southridge 6:30p/7 WQTY
Fri Aug 25 Football-Pike Central v. Princeton 7p/7:30 WBTO
Fri Aug 25 Football-Castle v. New Albany 7:30p/8 WJPS
Fri Aug 25 Football-Linton v. Sullivan 6:30p/7 WQTY
Fri Sep 1 Football-Pike Central at Heritage Hills 7:30p/8 WBTO
Fri Sep 1 Football-Castle v. Ev. Reitz 7:30p/8 WJPS
Fri Sep 1 Football-Linton at Monrovia 6:30p/7 WQTY
Fri Sep 8 Football-Pike Central v. Tell City 7p/7:30 WBTO
Fri Sep 8 Football-Castle at Ev. Bosse 7:30p/8 WJPS
Fri Sep 8 Football-Linton at No. Vermillion 7p/7:30 WQTY
Fri Sep 15 Football-Pike Central at Forest Park 6:30p/7 WBTO
Fri Sep 15 Football-Linton v. Indpls Ritter 7p/7:30 WQTY
Sat Sep 16 Football-Castle v. Ev. Central (at Lucas Oil) 7p/7:30 WJPS
Fri Sep 22 Football-Pike Central v. So. Spencer 7p/7:30 WBTO
Fri Sep 22 Football-Castle v. Ev. Mater Dei 7:30p/8 WJPS
Fri Sep 22 Football-Linton v. No. Daviess 6:30p/7 WQTY
Fri Sep 29 Football-Pike Central v. Gibson So. 7p/7:30 WBTO
Fri Sep 29 Football-Castle at Ev. Harrison 7:30p/8 WJPS
Fri Sep 29 Football-Linton at No. Knox 6:30p/7 WQTY
Fri Oct 6 Football-Pike Central at Southridge 7p/7:30 WBTO
Fri Oct 6 Football-Castle v. Ev. North 7:30p/8 WJPS
Fri Oct 6 Football-Linton at Eastern 6:30p/7 WQTY
Fri Oct 13 Football-Pike Central v. No. Posey 7p/7:30 WBTO
Fri Oct 13 Football-Castle v. Ev. Memorial 7:30p/8 WJPS
Fri Oct 13 Football-Linton v. Providence 7p/7:30 WQTY
Fri Oct 20 Fball Sect-Pike Central at Gibson So. 7p/7:30 WBTO
Fri Oct 20 Fball Sect-Linton v. No. Posey 7p/7:30 WQTY
Fri Oct 27 Fball Sect-Castle at TH South 7p/7:30 WJPS
Fri Oct 27 Fball Sect-Linton at Southridge 7p/7:30 WQTY
Tue Oct 31 Girls-So. Knox at WRV   (simulcast) 7p/7:30 WUZR
Thur Nov 2 Girls-Shakamak at West Vigo 7p/7:30 WQTY
Fri Nov 3 Girls-WRV at Mitchell 7p/7:30 WQTY
Sat Nov 4 Girls-Princeton v. So. Spencer 5:30p/6 WBTO
Sat Nov 4 Girls-Bloomfield at Brown Co. 2p/2:30 WQTY
Sat Nov 4 Girls-South Knox v. No. Central 1p/1:30 WUZR
Tue Nov 7 Girls-Princeton at Southridge 7:30p/8 WBTO
Tue Nov 7 Girls-Shakamak at Wash. Cath. (Var. only) 6:15p/6:30 WQTY
Thur Nov 9 Girls-Shakamak v. Northview 7p/7:30 WQTY
Thur Nov 9 Girls-No. Daviess at Wash. Catholic 6:15p/6:30 WWBL
Fri Nov 10 Girls-Princeton v. Ev. Bosse 7:30p/8 WBTO
Fri Nov 10 Girls-South Knox v. Pike Central 7p/7:30 WUZR
Sat Nov 11 Girls-Linton v. Edgewood 7p/7:30 WQTY
Tue Nov 14 Girls-Shakamak v. Clay City 7p/7:30 WQTY
Tue Nov 14 Girls-South Knox at NE Dubois 7p/7:30 WUZR
Thur Nov 16 Girls-Princeton at B-Reeve 7:30p/8 WBTO
Thur Nov 16 Girls-Linton at No. Central 7p/7:30 WQTY
Fri Nov 17 Girls-Princeton v. Gibson So. 7:30p/8 WBTO
Fri Nov 17 Girls-Bloomfield v. Orleans 7p/7:30 WQTY
Sat Nov 18 Mark Rohrer Show 9:30a WAOV
Sat Nov 18 Girls-Shakamak at WRV 2p/2:30 WQTY
Sat Nov 18 Girls-Linton v. No. Daviess 7p/7:30 WQTY
Sat Nov 18 Girls-South Knox at So. Spencer 7:30p/8 WUZR
Mon Nov 20 Girls-Eastern v. Owen Valley 7p/7:30 WQTY
Tue Nov 21 Girls-Princeton v. Heritage Hills 7:30p/8 WBTO
Tue Nov 21 Boys-Eastern at Owen Valley 7p/7:30 WQTY
Tue Nov 21 Girls-Linton at So. Knox 7p/7:30 WUZR
Tue Nov 21 Girls-No. Daviess at Loogootee 6:15p/6:30 WWBL
Wed Nov 22 Boys-Pike Central at NE Dubois 7p/7:30 WBTO
Wed Nov 22 Boys-WRV v. No. Knox 7p/7:30 WQTY
Wed Nov 22 Boys-South Knox v. Sullivan 7p/7:30 WUZR
Sat Nov 25 Mark Rohrer Show 9:30a WAOV
Sat Nov 25 Girls-Princeton at Ev. Central 7p/7:30 WBTO
Sat Nov 25 Boys-Linton v. Brown Co. (@Loogootee Classic) 11:30a/12p WQTY
Sat Nov 25 Boys-No. Daviess v. Wash. Catholic 7:15p/7:30 WWBL
Mon Nov 27 Girls-WRV v. Clay City 7p/7:30 WQTY
Tue Nov 28 Girls-Princeton v. Mt. Vernon 8p/8:30 WBTO
Tue Nov 28 Boys-Castle at Boonville 7:30p/8 WJPS
Tue Nov 28 Girls-Linton at Owen Valley 7p/7:30 WQTY
Tue Nov 28 Girls-No. Daviess at Shoals 7:15p/7:30 WWBL
Wed Nov 29 Girls-South Knox v. Sullivan 7p/7:30 WUZR
Thur Nov 30 Girls-Princeton at Ev. Harrison 7:30p/8 WBTO
Thur Nov 30 Girls-Linton at Eastern 7p/7:30 WQTY
Thur Nov 30 Girls-No. Daviess at Washington 7:15p/7:30 WWBL
Fri Dec 1 Boys-Castle at Floyd Central 7:30p/8 WJPS
Fri Dec 1 Boys-Bloomfield at Shakamak 7p/7:30 WQTY
Fri Dec 1 Boys-South Knox at WRV 7p/7:30 WUZR
Fri Dec 1 Boys-No. Daviess v. Shoals 7:15p/7:30 WWBL
Sat Dec 2 Mark Rohrer Show 9:30a WAOV
Sat Dec 2 Boys-Pike Central at Princeton 7:30p/8 WBTO
Sat Dec 2 Girls-Bloomfield v. No. Central 12p/12:30 WQTY
Sat Dec 2 Boys-WRV v. No. Central 7p/7:30 WQTY
Sat Dec 2 Girls-South Knox v. No. Knox 7p/7:30 WUZR
Sat Dec 2 Boys-No. Daviess at Washington 7:45p/8 WWBL
Mon Dec 4 Girls-Princeton at Mt. Carmel 8p/8:30 WBTO
Mon Dec 4 Girls-WRV v. No. Knox 7p/7:30 WQTY
Tue Dec 5 Girls-Bloomfield v. Sullivan 7p/7:30 WQTY
Tue Dec 5 Boys-South Knox v. No. Knox 7p/7:30 WUZR
Thur Dec 7 Girls-Princeton v. Boonville 8p/8:30 WBTO
Thur Dec 7 Girls-Eastern at Bloomfield 7p/7:30 WQTY
Thur Dec 7 Girls-South Knox at Rivet 7p/7:30 WUZR
Thu Dec 7 Girls-No. Daviess v. Barr-Reeve 7:15p/7:30 WWBL
Fri Dec 8 Boys-Castle v. Ev. Harrison 7:30p/8 WJPS
Fri Dec 8 Boys-Bloomfield at Clay City 7:30p/8 WQTY
Fri Dec 8 Boys-No. Daviess v. No. Central 7:15p/7:30 WWBL
Sat Dec 9 Mark Rohrer Show 9:30a WAOV
Sat Dec 9 Girls-Princeton v. Rivet 1p/1:30 WBTO
Sat Dec 9 Boys-Pike Central v. Southridge 7p/7:30 WBTO
Sat Dec 9 Boys-Castle v.Southport (S’port Tip-off Classic) 11:30a/12 WJPS
Sat Dec 9 Girls-Linton at Sp. Valley 1p/1:30 WQTY
Sat Dec 9 Boys-Bloomfield v. Edgewood 7p/7:30 WQTY
Sat Dec 9 Boys-South Knox at Robinson 7:30p/8 WUZR
Sat Dec 9 Boys-No. Daviess v. Rivet 7:15p/7:30 WWBL
Mon Dec 11 Girls-Eastern v. Edgewood 7p/7:30 WQTY
Tue Dec 12 Girls-Bloomfield at WRV 7p/7:30 WQTY
Tue Dec 12 Boys-South Knox at Loogootee 7p/7:30 WUZR
Thur Dec 14 Girls-South Knox at Princeton 7:30p/8 WBTO
Thur Dec 14 Girls-Eastern at WRV 7p/7:30 WQTY
Fri Dec 15 Boys-Pike Central v. Rivet 7p/7:30 WBTO
Fri Dec 15 Boys-Castle at Ev. Reitz 7:30p/8 WJPS
Fri Dec 15 Boys-Shakamak at Linton 7p/7:30 WQTY
Fri Dec 15 Boys-South Knox v. Wash. Catholic 7p/7:30 WUZR
Fri Dec 15 Boys-No. Daviess at Wood Memorial 7:45p/8 WWBL
Sat Dec 16 Mark Rohrer Show 9:30a WAOV
Sat Dec 16 Boys-Castle v. TBA at Bosse Showcase TBA WJPS
Sat Dec 16 Girls-Linton v. Mitchell 1p/1:30 WQTY
Sat Dec 16 Boys-Bloomfield at WRV 7p/7:30 WQTY
Sat Dec 16 Boys-No. Daviess at Tecumseh 4:45p/5 WWBL
Tue Dec 19 Boys-Castle at Wood Mem. (Toyota) 6p/6:30 WJPS
Tue Dec 19 Boys-Bloomfield at Bloom. South 7p/7:30 WQTY
Wed Dec 20 Boys-Pike Central at Ev. Bosse 7:45p/8:15 WBTO
Thur Dec 21 Girls-Princeton v. Castle (Toyota Classic) 6p/6:30 WBTO
Thur Dec 21 Boys-Castle at Princeton (Toyota) 7:45p/8:15 WJPS
Thur Dec 21 Boys-Eastern v. No. Daviess 7p/7:30 WQTY
Thur Dec 21 Boys-No. Daviess at Eastern 7:15p/7:30 WWBL
Fri Dec 22 Girls-Princeton at Wood Mem. (Toyota Classic) 6p/6:30 WBTO
Fri Dec 22 Girls-WRV at Rivet 7p/7:30 WQTY
Sat Dec 23 Mark Rohrer Show 9:30a WAOV
Sat Dec 23 Girls-Princeton v. TBA (Toyota a-Princeton) 12-3:30-7 WBTO
Sat Dec 23 Boys-Castle v. TBD (Toyota a-Princeton) TBA WJPS
Tue Dec 26 Boys-Linton v. TBA (WV Classic) TBA WQTY
Tue Dec 26 Boys-Shakamak v. TBA (WV Classic) TBA WQTY
Wed Dec 27 Boys-Pike Central v. FW Blackhawk at GPB 4p/4:30 WBTO
Wed Dec 27 Boys-Linton v. TBA (WV Classic) TBA WQTY
Wed Dec 27 Boys-Shakamak v. TBA (WV Classic) TBA WQTY
Wed Dec 27 Girls-Bloomfield v. Vincennes (possible) 7p/7:30 WQTY
Wed Dec 27 Boys-South Knox v. B-Reeve at GPB Classic 7p/7:30 WUZR
Wed Dec 27 Boys-No. Daviess v. Brownstown at GPB Classic 5:45p/6 WWBL
Thur Dec 28 Boys-Linton v. TBA (WV Classic) TBA WQTY
Thur Dec 28 Boys-Shakamak v. TBA (WV Classic) TBA WQTY
Thur Dec 28 Boys-Bloomfield v. Rivet (possible) 7p/7:30 WQTY
Fri Dec 29 Boys-Pike Central v. TBD (GPB Classic) 4:45 or 7:15 WBTO
Fri Dec 29 Boys-Linton possible (WV Classic) TBA WQTY
Fri Dec 29 Boys-Shakamak possible (WV Classic) TBA WQTY
Fri Dec 29 Boys-Eastern v. TBA (Vincennes Tourney) TBA WQTY
Fri Dec 29 Boys-South Knox v. tba at GPB Classic 2:30 or 5:30 WUZR
Fri Dec 29 Boys-No. Daviess v. TBD     GPB Classic 4:45 or 7:15 WWBL
Sat Dec 30 Mark Rohrer Show 9:30a WAOV
Sat Dec 30 Boys-Pike Central v. TBD (GPB Classic) TBD WBTO
Sat Dec 30 Boys-Castle in Wooden Classic at M’ville 8:30a/9a WJPS
Sat Dec 30 Boys-Castle in Wooden Classic at M’ville TBD WJPS
Sat Dec 30 Boys-Eastern v. TBA (Vincennes Trny)possible tba WQTY
Sat Dec 30 Boys-Eastern v. TBA (Vincennes Trny)possible tba WQTY
Sat Dec 30 Boys-South Knox v. tba at GPB Classic TBD WUZR
Sat Dec 30 Boys-No. Daviess v. TBD     GPB Classic TBD WWBL
Tue Jan 2 Boys-Castle at Owensboro Sr. 7:30p/8 WJPS
Tue Jan 2 Boys-GCI 5:40p/6 WQTY
Tue Jan 2 Boys-GCI after gm 1 WQTY
Wed Jan 3 Girls-Princeton v. Vincennes 7:30p/8 WBTO
Wed Jan 3 Boys-GCI 5:40p/6 WQTY
Wed Jan 3 Boys-GCI after gm 1 WQTY
Thur Jan 4 Boys-GCI consolation – possible 5:40p/6 WQTY
Thur Jan 4 Boys-GCI consolation – possible after gm 1 WQTY
Fri Jan 5 Boys-Pike Central at Wood Memorial 7:30p/8 WBTO
Fri Jan 5 Boys-Castle at Ev. Memorial 7:30p/8 WJPS
Fri Jan 5 Boys-GCI Semi 5:40p/6 WQTY
Fri Jan 5 Boys-GCI Semi after gm 1 WQTY
Fri Jan 5 Boys-South Knox v. NE Dubois 7p/7:30 WUZR
Fri Jan 5 Boys-No. Daviess at Loogootee 7:15p/7:30 WWBL
Sat Jan 6 Mark Rohrer Show 9:30a WAOV
Sat Jan 6 Girls-Princeton at Washington 2p/2:30 WBTO
Sat Jan 6 Boys-Castle v. Tell City 7:30p/8 WJPS
Sat Jan 6 Boys-GCI 7th possible 9:40a/10 WQTY
Sat Jan 6 Boys-GCI 5th possible after gm 1 WQTY
Sat Jan 6 Boys-GCI 3rd 5:40p/6 WQTY
Sat Jan 6 Boys-GCI Champ after gm 1 WQTY
Sat Jan 6 Boys-South Knox v. Princeton 7:30p/8 WUZR
Tue Jan 9 Boys-Castle at Ev. Mater Dei (SIAC Tourney) 7:30p/8 WJPS
Tue Jan 9 Girls-Linton at Shoals (Var. Only) 6p/6:30 WQTY
Tue Jan 9 Girls-South Knox at Wood Memorial 7:30p/8 WUZR
Tue Jan 9 Girls-No. Daviess v. Shakamak 7:15p/7:30 WWBL
Thur Jan 11 Girls-Princeton at Wood Memorial 7:30p/8 WBTO
Thur Jan 11 Girls-Eastern at Mitchell 7p/7:30 WQTY
Thur Jan 11 Girls-South Knox v. No. Daviess 7:15p/7:30 WWBL
Fri Jan 12 Boys-Pike Central v. Heritage Hills 7:30p/8 WBTO
Fri Jan 12 Boys-Castle in SIAC TBD WJPS
Fri Jan 12 Boys-Bloomfield v. Linton 7p/7:30 WQTY
Fri Jan 12 Boys-South Knox v. No. Central 7p/7:30 WUZR
Fri Jan 12 Boys-No. Daviess v. Shakamak 7:15p/7:30 WWBL
Sat Jan 13 Mark Rohrer Show 9:30a WAOV
Sat Jan 13 Boys-Pike Central v. Boonville 7:30p/8 WBTO
Sat Jan 13 Possible Castle in SIAC Championship tba WJPS
Sat Jan 13 Girls-WRV at No. Central 2p/2:30 WQTY
Sat Jan 13 Boys-South Knox at Bloomfield possible also WQTY
Sat Jan 13 Girls-South Knox v. Vincennes 1:30p/2 WUZR
Sat Jan 13 Boys-South Knox at Bloomfield 7p/7:30 WUZR
Tue Jan 16 Boys-WRV at Wash. Catholic (VAR. ONLY) 6:40p/7 WQTY
Thur Jan 18 Girls-Princeton at Pike Central 7:30p/8 WBTO
Thur Jan 18 Girls-Eastern at Shakamak 7p/7:30 WQTY
Thur Jan 18 Girls-South Knox v. Barr-Reeve 7p/7:30 WUZR
Fri Jan 19 Boys-Pike Central v. No. Knox 7p/7:30 WBTO
Fri Jan 19 Boys-Eastern at Bloomfield 7p/7:30 WQTY
Fri Jan 19 Boys-South Knox at Vincennes 7p/7:30 WUZR
Fri Jan 19 Boys-No. Daviess at Linton 7:15p/7:30 WWBL
Sat Jan 20 Mark Rohrer Show 9:30a WAOV
Sat Jan 20 Girls-Princeton v. Ev. North 2p/2:30 WBTO
Sat Jan 20 Boys-Pike Central at Washington 7:30p/8 WBTO
Sat Jan 20 Girls-Linton v. Loogootee 2p/2:30 WQTY
Sat Jan 20 Boys-Linton at Owen Valley 7p/7:30 WQTY
Sat Jan 20 Boys-South Knox v. Eastern 7p/7:30 WUZR
Sat Jan 20 Girls-No. Daviess v. WRV 2:15p/2:30 WWBL
Sat Jan 20 Boys-No. Daviess at Barr-Reeve 7:15p/7:30 WWBL
Mon Jan 22 Girls-Bloomfield v. Wash. Catholic (Var. Only) 6:30p/7 WQTY
Tue Jan 23 Girls-Princeton at Jasper 7:30p/8 WBTO
Tue Jan 23 Boys-Castle at Ev. Mater Dei 7:30p/8 WJPS
Tue Jan 23 Girls-Bloomfield at No. Daviess 7p/7:30 WQTY
Tue Jan 23 Girls-So. Knox v. Shoals 7p/7:30 WUZR
Thur Jan 25 Boys-Castle v. Christian Co. KY 7:30p/8 WJPS
Thur Jan 25 Girls-Eastern at Clay City 7p/7:30 WQTY
Thur Jan 25 Girls-South Knox at Loogootee 7p/7:30 WUZR
Thu Jan 25 Girls-No. Daviess v. Wood Memorial 7:45p/8 WWBL
Fri Jan 26 Boys-Pike Central v. So. Spencer 7:30p/8 WBTO
Fri Jan 26 Boys-Eastern at Linton 7p/7:30 WQTY
Fri Jan 26 Boys-South Knox v. No. Posey 7:30p/8 WUZR
Fri Jan 26 Boys-No. Daviess at Clay City 7:15p/7:30 WWBL
Sat Jan 27 Mark Rohrer Show 9:30a WAOV
Sat Jan 27 Girls-Princeton at Ev. Reitz 2p/2:30 WBTO
Sat Jan 27 Boys-Pike Central v. Barr-Reeve 7p/7:30 WBTO
Sat Jan 27 Boys-WRV at Clay City 7p/7:30 WQTY
Sat Jan 27 Boys-Bloomfield at Brown Co. 1p/1:30 WQTY
Sat Jan 27 Boys-South Knox at Shoals 7p/7:30 WUZR
Sat Jan 27 Boys-No. Daviess at Orleans 7:15p/7:30 WWBL
Tue Jan 30 Girls Sectional TBD TBD
Tue Jan 30 Girls Sectional TBD TBD
Tue Jan 30 Girls Sectional TBD TBD
Tue Jan 30 Girls Sectional TBD TBD
Tue Jan 30 Girls Sectional TBD TBD
Thur Feb 1 Boys-Pike Central at No. Posey 7p/7:30 WBTO
Thur Feb 1 Boys-Castle v. Ev. Bosse 7:30p/8 WJPS
Thur Feb 1 Boys-Shakamak at Clay City 7p/7:30 WQTY
Thur Feb 1 Boys-South Knox at Linton 7p/7:30 WUZR
Thu Feb 1 Boys-No. Daviess v. Bloomfield 7:15p/7:30 WWBL
Fri Feb 2 Girls Sectional TBD TBD
Fri Feb 2 Girls Sectional TBD TBD
Fri Feb 2 Girls Sectional TBD TBD
Fri Feb 2 Girls Sectional TBD TBD
Fri Feb 2 Girls Sectional TBD TBD
Sat Feb 3 Girls Sectional Championship TBD TBD
Sat Feb 3 Girls Sectional Championship TBD TBD
Sat Feb 3 Girls Sectional Championship TBD TBD
Sat Feb 3 Girls Sectional Championship TBD TBD
Sat Feb 3 Mark Rohrer Show 9:30a WAOV
Sat Feb 3 Boys-Pike Central at Vincennes 2p/2:30 WBTO
Sat Feb 3 Boys-Bloomfield v. Northview 2p/2:30 WQTY
Mon Feb 5 Boys-Castle v. Ev. Central 7:30p/8 WJPS
Tue Feb 6 Boys-Pike Central at Tecumseh 7:30p/8 WBTO
Tue Feb 6 Boys-Linton v. TH South 7p/7:30 WQTY
Tue Feb 6 Boys-No. Daviess v. NE Dubois 7:15p/7:30 WWBL
Fri Feb 9 Boys-Pike Central at Tell City 7:30p/8 WBTO
Fri Feb 9 Boys-WRV v. Sp. Valley 7p/7:30 WQTY
Fri Feb 9 Boys-South Knox v. Barr-Reeve 7p/7:30 WUZR
Fri Feb 9 Boys-No. Daviess at No. Knox 7:15p/7:30 WWBL
Sat Feb 10 Girls Regional – possible TBD TBD
Sat Feb 10 Girls Regional – possible TBD TBD
Sat Feb 10 Girls Regional – possible TBD TBD
Sat Feb 10 Mark Rohrer Show 9:30a WAOV
Sat Feb 10 Boys-Shakamak v. Riverton Pk. (possible) 7p/7:30 WQTY
Sat Feb 10 Boys-No. Daviess v. Southridge 7:15p/7:30 WWBL
Tue Feb 13 Boys-Pike Central v. Gibson So. 7:30p/8 WBTO
Tue Feb 13 Boys-Bloomfield v. Sullivan 7p/7:30 WQTY
Tue Feb 13 Boys-South Knox at Rivet 7p/7:30 WUZR
Fri Feb 16 Boys-Pike Central at Forest Park 7p/7:30 WBTO
Fri Feb 16 Boys-Castle v. Ev. North 7:30p/8 WJPS
Fri Feb 16 Boys-Eastern at Shakamak 7p/7:30 WQTY
Fri Feb 16 Boys-No. Daviess v. WRV 7:15p/7:30 WWBL
Sat Feb 17 Girls Semi State – possible TBD TBD
Sat Feb 17 Mark Rohrer Show 9:30a WAOV
Sat Feb 17 Boys-Pike Central v. Jasper 7p/7:30 WBTO
Sat Feb 17 Boys-WRV at Brown Co. 7p/7:30 WQTY
Sat Feb 17 Boys-South Knox at Washington 7:30p/8 WUZR
Tue Feb 20 Boys-Linton v. West Vigo 7p/7:30 WQTY
Tue Feb 20 Boys-Pike Central at South Knox (simulcast) 7p/7:30 WUZR
Tue Feb 20 Boys-No. Daviess v. Jasper 7:15p/7:30 WWBL
Thur Feb 22 Boys-Eastern v. Edgewood 7p/7:30 WQTY
Thur Feb 22 Boys-South Knox at Wood Memorial 7:30p/8 WUZR
Fri Feb 23 Boys-Castle at Jeffersonville 7:30p/8 WJPS
Sat Feb 24 Mark Rohrer Show 9:30a WAOV
Sat Feb 24 Boys-WRV at So. Spencer 2:15p/2:45 WQTY
Tue Feb 27 Boys Sectional TBD TBD
Tue Feb 27 Boys Sectional TBD TBD
Tue Feb 27 Boys Sectional TBD TBD
Tue Feb 27 Boys Sectional TBD TBD
Tue Feb 27 Boys Sectional TBD WQTY
Fri Mar 2 Boys Sectional TBD TBD
Fri Mar 2 Boys Sectional TBD TBD
Fri Mar 2 Boys Sectional TBD TBD
Fri Mar 2 Boys Sectional TBD TBD
Fri Mar 2 Boys Sectional TBD WQTY
Sat Mar 3 Boys Sectional-Championship TBD TBD
Sat Mar 3 Boys Sectional-Championship TBD TBD
Sat Mar 3 Boys Sectional-Championship TBD TBD
Sat Mar 3 Mark Rohrer Show 9:30a WAOV
Sat Mar 3 Boys Sectional-Championship TBD WQTY
Sat Mar 10 Mark Rohrer Show-possible 9:30a WAOV
Sat Mar 10 Boys Regional-possible TBD WQTY
Sat Mar 17 Boys Semi State-possible TBD TBD
Sat Mar 17 Boys Semi State-possible TBD TBD
Sat Mar 17 Mark Rohrer Show-possible 9:30a WAOV
Sat Mar 24 Boys State Finals-possible TBD TBD
Sat Mar 24 Mark Rohrer Show-possible 9:30a WAOV

Reach our listeners.

Schedule a free consultation

Media Five

4291 East Stagecoach Road Vincennes, IN 47591

Phone: (812) 887-0159

Hours: Monday - Friday, 8 am - 5 pm

Payments Accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, PayPal, Check, Cash